b Fay Wray - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Fay Wray Photo Fay Wray   1930s movie star Fay Wray, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1925-1942

Height: 5' 3"
Voice: Listen
Nickname: The Queen of Scream
 
Born: Sep 15, 1907
Died: Aug 8, 2004  (97 years)
Maiden Years: 1925-1942
 
Birth Name: Vina Fay Wray
Raised in: Los Angeles, CA
 
Popularity: #8 in 1930s: 153,817 visitors
<< #7    All    #9 >>

She's especially adorable
in these "must see" movies:


 - 1933: King Kong


Talk about Fay Wray in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Fay Wray Photo 1057
600x374
11809 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1055
600x371
8185 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1061
600x590
6696 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1056
600x619
5474 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1053
600x806
5370 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1047
225x278
5111 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1052
509x628
4504 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1067
454x620
4211 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1058
451x517
3878 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5416
359x600
3805 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1069
324x468
3080 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1068
350x476
3073 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1050
507x641
2819 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2813
420x627
2531 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 4655
466x600
2508 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1060
331x626
2386 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 3189
600x762
2201 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1427
286x350
2137 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1065
435x616
2109 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2815
600x770
1971 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1445
600x761
1757 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2812
235x327
1646 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1051
303x480
1632 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1054
499x628
1614 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5418
225x485
1606 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2809
500x429
1239 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1064
516x628
1228 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1059
398x630
1197 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 4656
283x535
1177 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2810
359x449
1176 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 4654
460x524
1144 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1048
320x240
1074 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5828
225x405
1068 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1066
471x484
998 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 2811
321x400
973 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5419
316x400
954 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1063
472x343
919 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6343
402x558
911 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5523
407x512
902 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 3193
253x359
882 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5443
225x315
846 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 3192
225x332
844 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1062
600x499
815 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6588
261x400
760 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5442
340x425
732 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6342
502x576
726 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6587
504x600
710 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6586
492x600
640 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 6584
376x304
638 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1049
497x623
635 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1436
578x492
625 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 5417
225x354
598 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 3392
267x361
596 viewers
Fay Wray Photo 1551
302x409
594 viewers


She was born Vina Fay Wray nea








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy