b Louise Brooks - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Louise Brooks Photo Louise Brooks   1920s movie star Louise Brooks, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1924-1941

Height: 5' 2"
Voice: Listen
Nicknames: LuLu
Brooksie
 
Born: Nov 14, 1906
Died: Aug 8, 1985  (79 years)
Maiden Years: 1924-1941
 
Birth Name: Mary Louise Brooks
Raised in: Cherryville, Kansas
 
Popularity: #1 in 1920s: 417,790 visitors
All    #2 >>



Talk about Louise Brooks in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Louise Brooks Photo 6405
460x683
19798 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 171
594x802
12586 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 169
291x375
12509 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4079
460x600
9360 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 165
347x450
7716 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6396
225x311
7288 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1307
325x597
7191 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 166
370x412
6531 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1308
449x490
6464 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1312
357x453
6016 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5496
225x294
5724 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2438
225x295
5526 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1315
548x462
5489 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4080
397x600
4762 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6174
500x498
4510 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5451
298x390
4298 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 167
225x287
4212 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 164
295x450
4162 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4083
437x600
4132 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2933
236x350
4127 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4084
397x600
4110 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2439
225x296
4070 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1320
600x447
4022 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2437
225x295
3570 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5490
225x317
3490 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 162
332x450
3365 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4078
546x418
3343 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6385
225x354
3012 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6401
400x802
2966 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5498
225x288
2954 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 168
373x480
2738 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6633
225x361
2495 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6398
600x435
2492 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6582
225x297
2408 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 163
318x450
2374 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1316
600x396
2361 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5502
225x389
2331 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1319
600x680
2313 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1322
600x483
2244 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1318
600x535
2236 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2440
225x295
2213 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1313
600x397
2195 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5452
397x600
2117 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5499
225x338
2115 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1309
600x442
2115 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5483
462x630
2076 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5957
331x480
2073 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6172
285x390
2037 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1311
389x570
1924 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4077
468x600
1860 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6386
225x314
1787 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6399
600x621
1770 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5503
225x783
1707 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6636
235x275
1696 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7339
600x808
1679 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6634
225x314
1651 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5491
275x203
1637 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6389
225x272
1624 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6263
559x730
1614 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1321
600x460
1568 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7336
600x808
1567 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5497
225x365
1554 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5671
225x283
1544 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6583
225x281
1521 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6175
273x400
1506 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4081
499x600
1488 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6173
239x293
1483 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6400
399x303
1480 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5672
225x301
1478 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6265
600x805
1455 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1317
550x450
1455 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 4082
500x600
1444 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5495
225x387
1441 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6387
225x279
1440 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5500
225x277
1437 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6424
232x275
1420 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6266
600x784
1393 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1314
600x396
1377 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 1310
415x460
1340 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7338
600x856
1332 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6397
360x577
1312 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6635
310x198
1253 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6383
225x318
1248 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2935
392x401
1228 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6451
450x826
1196 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7138
430x322
1177 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6925
468x394
1172 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7139
375x500
1165 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6669
421x600
1148 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6423
225x323
1142 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6580
225x303
1111 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7337
360x490
1104 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6388
275x268
1095 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 7137
346x500
1092 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6384
275x218
1051 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 5673
268x275
1040 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6395
300x538
1038 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6581
225x320
1025 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 6422
275x243
1021 viewers
Louise Brooks Photo 2932
258x245
945 viewers


Mary Louise Brooks, also known








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy