b Evalyn Knapp - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Evalyn Knapp Photo Evalyn Knapp   1930s movie star Evalyn Knapp, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1926-1943

Height: 5' 4"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Jun 17, 1908
Died: Jun 12, 1981  (73 years)
Maiden Years: 1926-1943
 
Birth Name: Pauline Evelyn Knapp
Raised in: Kansas City, Missouri
 
Popularity: #27 in 1930s: 43,990 visitors
<< #26    All    #28 >>

She's especially adorable
in these "must see" movies:


 - 1931: Smart Money
 - 1931: The Millionaire
 - 1933: His Private Secretary


Talk about Evalyn Knapp in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1073
600x750
2822 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 4932
600x716
1584 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1377
600x450
1412 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 929
299x400
1337 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1129
225x225
1180 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1324
395x480
1054 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1381
600x450
882 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1376
600x450
877 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1378
600x450
765 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 930
300x412
745 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1372
600x450
707 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1380
600x450
705 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1371
600x450
675 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1374
600x450
673 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1375
600x450
662 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1382
600x450
608 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1369
600x450
606 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1373
600x450
604 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1368
600x450
604 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1383
600x450
592 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1370
600x450
592 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 1379
600x450
590 viewers
Evalyn Knapp Photo 7159
377x437
565 viewers


A native of Kansas City, Misso








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy