b Alice White - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Alice White Photo Alice White   1930s flirt Alice White, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1922-1939

Height: 5' 3"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Aug 25, 1904
Died: Feb 19, 1983  (79 years)
Maiden Years: 1922-1939
 
Birth Name: Alva White
Raised in: New Jersey
 
Popularity: #19 in 1930s: 60,173 visitors
<< #18    All    #20 >>

She's especially adorable
in these "must see" movies:


 - 1931: The Naughty Flirt
 - 1933: The Picture Snatcher
 - 1934: Jimmy the Gent


Talk about Alice White in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Alice White Photo 1118
225x316
3513 viewers
Alice White Photo 4936
595x768
3477 viewers
Alice White Photo 1119
225x294
2979 viewers
Alice White Photo 1128
225x290
2365 viewers
Alice White Photo 1125
225x291
1978 viewers
Alice White Photo 1032
346x450
1955 viewers
Alice White Photo 1124
275x216
1708 viewers
Alice White Photo 4934
600x754
1656 viewers
Alice White Photo 1112
225x333
1577 viewers
Alice White Photo 1115
230x266
1465 viewers
Alice White Photo 1109
225x295
1454 viewers
Alice White Photo 1323
600x746
1170 viewers
Alice White Photo 4938
598x768
1147 viewers
Alice White Photo 1117
225x291
1075 viewers
Alice White Photo 1127
225x354
969 viewers
Alice White Photo 4937
600x760
940 viewers
Alice White Photo 1114
225x320
924 viewers
Alice White Photo 4935
600x745
881 viewers
Alice White Photo 1123
225x295
822 viewers
Alice White Photo 1113
225x364
814 viewers
Alice White Photo 4939
600x462
811 viewers
Alice White Photo 1120
225x355
786 viewers
Alice White Photo 7179
392x500
782 viewers
Alice White Photo 1121
297x409
780 viewers
Alice White Photo 4933
375x475
713 viewers
Alice White Photo 1106
515x381
669 viewers
Alice White Photo 1108
292x432
666 viewers
Alice White Photo 1122
225x293
654 viewers
Alice White Photo 1033
360x268
643 viewers
Alice White Photo 4940
600x459
641 viewers
Alice White Photo 1081
357x263
635 viewers
Alice White Photo 1126
261x234
625 viewers
Alice White Photo 1107
600x469
622 viewers
Alice White Photo 1082
225x308
621 viewers
Alice White Photo 1031
341x480
618 viewers
Alice White Photo 1105
516x374
615 viewers
Alice White Photo 1110
295x400
614 viewers


This Hollywood High graduate b








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy