b Myrna Loy - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Myrna Loy Photo Myrna Loy   1930s movie star Myrna Loy, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1923-1940

Height: 5' 6"
Voice: Listen
Nicknames: Queen of Hollywood
The Perfect Wife
 
Born: Aug 2, 1905
Died: Dec 14, 1993  (88 years)
Maiden Years: 1923-1940
 
Birth Name: Myrna Adele Williams
Raised in: Helena, Montana
 
Popularity: #7 in 1930s: 160,080 visitors
<< #6    All    #8 >>



Talk about Myrna Loy in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Myrna Loy Photo 2807
300x570
7229 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 958
225x293
6387 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 961
380x475
5709 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 1435
238x324
5175 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 2806
308x400
5058 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5465
562x600
4680 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6879
500x735
3689 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5466
600x462
3559 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 7322
531x738
3070 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6937
418x537
3027 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 957
343x400
2971 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 959
382x487
2851 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6882
387x500
2686 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 1434
337x450
2640 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 2805
279x400
2527 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6935
454x548
2419 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6881
368x480
2297 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6884
600x759
2256 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 1433
225x326
2009 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6883
600x772
1916 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 2808
512x702
1867 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6346
454x568
1841 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5460
225x451
1831 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 960
341x450
1797 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5464
465x600
1418 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6936
454x583
1388 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5459
600x750
1346 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5463
421x600
1311 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5462
337x600
1298 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 6943
454x562
1197 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5461
429x600
971 viewers
Myrna Loy Photo 5686
600x450
926 viewers


Myrna Williams, later to becom








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy