b Kay Francis - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Kay Francis Photo Kay Francis   1930s movie star Kay Francis, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1917-1934

Height: 5' 9"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Jan 13, 1899
Died: Aug 26, 1968  (69 years)
Maiden Years: 1917-1934
 
Birth Name: Katherine Gibbs
Raised in: Oklahoma City
 
Popularity: #29 in 1930s: 43,045 visitors
<< #28    All    #30 >>



Talk about Kay Francis in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Kay Francis Photo 882
600x800
2319 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 879
442x575
2134 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 878
225x262
1698 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 877
600x450
1322 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 881
411x654
1122 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 7136
535x700
1029 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 875
600x450
956 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 880
325x506
944 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 876
600x450
903 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 7133
496x640
846 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 7134
590x750
841 viewers
Kay Francis Photo 7135
315x495
766 viewers


Kay Francis's dark, wide-s








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy