b Madge Evans - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Madge Evans Photo Madge Evans   1930s movie star Madge Evans, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1927-1944

Height: 5' 4"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Jul 1, 1909
Died: Apr 26, 1981  (72 years)
Maiden Years: 1927-1944
 
Birth Name: Margherita Evans
Raised in: New York City
 
Popularity: #33 in 1930s: 42,321 visitors
<< #32    All    #34 >>



Talk about Madge Evans in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Madge Evans Photo 2526
333x450
3298 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1327
600x733
2789 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1332
456x640
1568 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 874
225x317
1423 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1329
478x640
1148 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1325
600x715
1140 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 869
225x289
1111 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 2525
430x540
1095 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 871
317x189
1063 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 870
561x729
980 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1331
444x640
927 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1330
460x640
890 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 1072
575x737
772 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 5546
414x600
731 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 872
231x291
702 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 873
231x293
698 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 7111
454x573
678 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 7112
445x455
650 viewers
Madge Evans Photo 7113
386x500
223 viewers


The actress Madge Evans was a








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy