b Joan Fontaine - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Joan Fontaine Photo Joan Fontaine   1940s movie star Joan Fontaine, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1935-1952

Height: 5' 3"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Oct 22, 1917
Age: 97 years old
Maiden Years: 1935-1952
 
Birth Name: Joan De Beauvoir De Havilland
Raised in: Los Angeles, CA
 
Popularity: #4 in 1940s: 692,834 visitors
<< #3    All    #5 >>

She's especially adorable
in these "must see" movies:


 - 1941: Suspicion
 - 1942: This Above All
 - 1944: Jane Eyre
 - 1947: Ivy
 - 1950: September Affair


Talk about Joan Fontaine in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Joan Fontaine Photo 2867
367x439
8264 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1350
600x753
7310 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1364
600x830
6453 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1347
600x797
5589 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 5968
426x549
5434 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1458
368x462
5431 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1358
600x477
5256 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2352
349x340
4984 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6066
279x363
3951 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6828
424x538
3549 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1357
225x238
2481 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1353
600x744
2360 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2524
225x354
2188 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 705
342x432
2176 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1356
600x808
2109 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 700
225x290
1986 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3572
225x319
1944 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6719
600x1245
1928 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1346
600x744
1847 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1365
319x400
1775 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3613
250x188
1771 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3607
375x483
1767 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 708
500x560
1710 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2395
225x270
1699 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2393
600x444
1638 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1349
359x461
1620 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2389
518x651
1538 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 5090
363x464
1510 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1351
366x458
1487 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3573
225x297
1478 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 706
506x432
1448 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2394
335x466
1433 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2390
225x225
1395 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 702
225x319
1365 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1352
317x400
1361 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1354
600x776
1335 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 701
492x561
1310 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6718
454x607
1259 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2392
600x746
1228 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 5864
450x557
1168 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3196
363x464
1151 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 703
318x400
1137 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6933
600x479
1131 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6415
600x736
1130 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3611
307x389
1087 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3616
276x350
1068 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2210
225x273
1046 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3614
350x250
1035 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3574
600x450
1011 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1359
314x332
999 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 1348
225x309
988 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 4987
250x346
977 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3660
240x360
969 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3571
306x380
963 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3612
250x188
961 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 704
497x407
959 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6832
227x289
955 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 707
530x490
942 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6914
292x355
931 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3577
600x450
914 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3610
600x450
901 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3661
340x425
885 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3575
600x450
861 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 5820
399x480
856 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 3576
600x450
853 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 5113
225x272
852 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6338
242x300
793 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6831
450x642
644 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6918
243x310
599 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 2405
319x425
563 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6836
350x485
562 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6337
454x594
463 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6834
600x450
441 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6833
600x600
418 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6930
455x643
403 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6916
600x449
380 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6835
540x470
354 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6913
290x365
353 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6829
225x236
352 viewers
Joan Fontaine Photo 6830
315x360
335 viewers


Joan de Beauvoir de Havilland








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy