b Betty Grable - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Betty  Grable Photo Betty  Grable   1940s movie star Betty Grable, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1934-1951

Height: 5' 4"
Voice: Listen
Nicknames: The Pin-Up Girl
The Girl With the Million Dollar Legs
 
Born: Dec 18, 1916
Died: Jul 2, 1973  (57 years)
Maiden Years: 1934-1951
 
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ruth Grable
Raised in: pin-up girl
 
Popularity: #13 in 1940s: 115,907 visitors
<< #12    All    #14 >>



Talk about Betty  Grable in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Betty  Grable Photo 671
540x684
7584 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 665
600x799
4848 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3887
304x376
4618 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1453
262x432
4477 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 673
540x684
4424 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3892
225x603
4095 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 674
346x432
3833 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3873
304x380
3583 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3875
306x380
3470 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1451
347x432
3460 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 5789
225x562
2749 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 669
432x396
2731 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3895
339x360
2424 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3882
306x380
2403 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 672
298x379
2365 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 663
600x631
2158 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3896
225x282
2063 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 666
348x446
2048 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 668
269x448
2048 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2590
310x390
2015 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3894
360x469
1993 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3874
307x380
1943 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 670
432x576
1795 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3891
225x635
1754 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3890
233x280
1577 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3893
590x780
1564 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3885
306x380
1463 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3899
404x500
1458 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3886
307x380
1328 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1450
567x450
1326 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3879
304x380
1299 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3110
414x576
1280 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3883
304x380
1262 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 675
600x600
1246 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 664
600x493
1239 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3868
283x662
1077 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3871
316x400
1073 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3878
304x380
1025 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3870
291x400
1015 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3897
267x328
1006 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3888
306x380
973 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3884
304x380
961 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2592
600x435
949 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3872
307x380
904 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 6088
600x395
878 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3880
304x380
878 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 5829
325x400
876 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3869
281x400
852 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3881
304x380
851 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3876
304x380
838 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3898
265x328
826 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 667
504x648
803 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2591
600x436
796 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3877
376x304
769 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1452
336x432
731 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3889
375x500
677 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3900
225x315
672 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 7162
359x450
305 viewers


Ruth Elizabeth Grable was born








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy