b Betty Grable - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Betty  Grable Photo Betty  Grable   1940s movie star Betty Grable, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1934-1951

Height: 5' 4"
Voice: Listen
Nicknames: The Pin-Up Girl
The Girl With the Million Dollar Legs
 
Born: Dec 18, 1916
Died: Jul 2, 1973  (57 years)
Maiden Years: 1934-1951
 
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ruth Grable
Raised in: pin-up girl
 
Popularity: #13 in 1940s: 115,171 visitors
<< #12    All    #14 >>



Talk about Betty  Grable in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Betty  Grable Photo 671
540x684
7557 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 665
600x799
4828 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3887
304x376
4590 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1453
262x432
4464 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 673
540x684
4409 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3892
225x603
4073 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 674
346x432
3825 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3873
304x380
3560 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1451
347x432
3448 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3875
306x380
3442 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 5789
225x562
2733 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 669
432x396
2715 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3895
339x360
2413 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3882
306x380
2385 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 672
298x379
2353 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 663
600x631
2149 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3896
225x282
2056 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 666
348x446
2039 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 668
269x448
2038 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2590
310x390
2005 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3894
360x469
1984 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3874
307x380
1935 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 670
432x576
1792 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3891
225x635
1741 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3893
590x780
1557 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3890
233x280
1555 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3885
306x380
1458 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3899
404x500
1448 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1450
567x450
1321 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3886
307x380
1315 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3879
304x380
1291 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3110
414x576
1278 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3883
304x380
1251 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 675
600x600
1238 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 664
600x493
1236 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3868
283x662
1069 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3871
316x400
1064 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3878
304x380
1017 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3870
291x400
1011 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3897
267x328
999 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3888
306x380
968 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3884
304x380
956 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2592
600x435
946 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3872
307x380
901 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 6088
600x395
875 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 5829
325x400
871 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3880
304x380
871 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3881
304x380
847 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3869
281x400
846 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3876
304x380
836 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3898
265x328
823 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 667
504x648
799 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 2591
600x436
794 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3877
376x304
763 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 1452
336x432
728 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3889
375x500
675 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 3900
225x315
667 viewers
Betty  Grable Photo 7162
359x450
304 viewers


Ruth Elizabeth Grable was born








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy