b Eleanor Powell - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Eleanor  Powell Photo Eleanor  Powell   1930s movie star Eleanor Powell, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1930-1947

Height: 5' 6"
Voice: Listen
Nickname: Queen of Ra-Ta-Taps
 
Born: Nov 21, 1912
Died: Feb 11, 1982  (70 years)
Maiden Years: 1930-1947
 
Birth Name: Eleanor Torrey Powell
Raised in: Springfield, Massachusetts
 
Popularity: #26 in 1930s: 47,185 visitors
<< #25    All    #27 >>

She's especially adorable
in these "must see" movies:


 - 1936: Born to Dance


Talk about Eleanor  Powell in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1002
450x645
1843 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1003
450x626
1699 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 998
225x283
1638 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 2086
225x274
1497 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1925
293x370
1300 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1922
240x292
1248 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 7096
450x557
1198 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 999
300x379
1191 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 2080
400x571
1044 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3069
352x450
933 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3070
315x425
911 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1001
300x379
836 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 2082
600x713
819 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 7097
600x481
814 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 5342
600x762
813 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1000
300x379
803 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3071
535x715
797 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1924
293x370
763 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 5458
310x430
721 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 5341
316x400
712 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 2084
454x658
699 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 2079
225x312
674 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 5457
245x285
673 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 6909
399x506
668 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1923
400x571
660 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1921
338x400
654 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 7099
277x366
644 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3073
450x310
626 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3072
336x446
604 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 3074
336x439
562 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 1004
304x400
510 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 6910
316x400
476 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 7098
600x478
427 viewers
Eleanor  Powell Photo 6911
237x375
408 viewers


Eleanor Powell started her car








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy