b Ann Sothern - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Ann Sothern Photo Ann Sothern   1930s movie star Ann Sothern, young and sexy between the ages of 18-35.
Below are photos and movies during her younger acting days from 1927-1944

Height: 5' 1"
Voice: Listen
 
Born: Nov 22, 1909
Died: Mar 15, 2001  (92 years)
Maiden Years: 1927-1944
 
Birth Name: Harriette Arlene Lake
Raised in: Valley City, North Dakota
 
Popularity: #17 in 1930s: 65,128 visitors
<< #16    All    #18 >>



Talk about Ann Sothern in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Ann Sothern Photo 1443
450x329
3852 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1005
276x326
3579 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1009
317x450
2344 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1008
225x281
2116 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1010
430x586
1952 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1387
470x747
1908 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1448
600x728
1873 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1444
277x385
1871 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1011
225x288
1831 viewers
Ann Sothern Photo 1006
400x500
1683 viewers


Ann Sothern, born Harriet Lake








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy